Mark I CAD

Mark I CAD

MARK I PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART# DESCRIPTION MATERIAL
1 1 A193368_ (B20479) MARK I SHELL 401 SS
2 3 B16945 CONNECTOR COVER 304 SS
3 1 B29137_(A18026) RADIATION SHIELD 303 SS
4 2 B32257-7_(A21146-7) 10-32 NUT, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
5 1 B41385_(A30274) CATHODE FILAMENT Tungsten
6 2 C28501-6_(B17490-6) #10-32 X 1" SHCS, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
7 2 C28501-10_(B17490-10) 6-32 SET SCREW, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
8 1 C29113_(B18002) FRONT ANODE SUPPORT 304 SS
9 1 C29114_(B18003) ANODE, VARIOUS MATERIALS  
10 1 C29115_(B18004) BACK ANODE SUPPORT 304 SS
11 1 C29116_(B18005)-ASSY GAS DISTRIBUTOR W/SPACERS, VARIOUS MATERIALS  
12 1 C29117_(B18006) SUPPORT PLATE 304 SS
13 1 C29118_(B18007) MANIFOLD 304 SS
14 1 C29119_(B18008) PLUG 410 SS
15 1 C29120_(B18019) MAGNET ALNICO 5
16 2 C29121_(B18010) HOLD DOWN ROD 303 SS
17 2 C29122_(B18011) HOLD DOWN KNOB 304 SS
18 2 C29123_(B18012) CATHODE CONNECTION 303 SS
19 2 C29124_(B18013) CATHODE SUPPORTS 304 SS
20 1 C29125_(B18014) ANODE CONNECTOR 303 SS
21 2 C29126_(B18015) TIE ROD 303 SS
22 1 C29128_(B18017) SOCKET 304 SS
23 1 C29129_(B18018) CABLE RETAINER 304 SS
24 1 C29133_(B18022) SOCKET COVER 304 SS
25 3 C30068_(B29957) MARK I VACUUM CABLE ASSEMBLY  
26 9 10-32M #10 INSULATOR, 99% ALUMINUM OXIDE, 16 RMS Alumina AL203
27 12 10-FL #10 FLAT WASHER 18-8 SS
28 13 1032-H #10-32 HEX NUT 18-8 SS
29 1 SS-400-1-2 1/4OD TUBE TO 1/8 NPT MALE CONNECTOR 316 SS
30 1 10-32 UNF x 1.25 Plain Hex Head Machine Screw SS

 

 

How can we help move your next project forward?

Contact Us Today