Mark II CAD

Mark II CAD

Mark II CAD

MARK II PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
1 1 40102-11 Mark II Cathode Filament (B27073)
2 2 S063204Au Socket Head Cap Screw 6-32x1/4, Gold Plated (C28501-3)
3 4 S103222Au Socket Head Cap Screw 10-32 X 1-3/8, Gold Plated (C28501-5)
4 14 S103216Au #Socket Head Cap Screw 10-32 X 1", Gold Plated (C28501-6)
5 1 SP103206Au Pan Head Screw 10-32 X 3/8, Gold Plated (C28501-7)
6 3 SF044012Au Flat Head Screw 4-40 X 3/4, Gold Plated (C28501-8)
7 2 40102-02 Mark II Alignment Pin (B30069)
8 2 B32257-8_(A21146-8) 1/4-20 NUT, AU PLATED
9 1 40102-03 Mark II Gas Baffle (C27030)
10 1 40102-04 Mark II Outer Pole Piece (C27034)
11 1 40102-09 Mark II Magnet (C27038)
12 1 40102-06 Mark II Support Plate (C27039)
13 2 40102-07 Mark II Cathode Mount (C27040)
14 3 40102-08 Mark II Gas Baffle Spacer (C27041)
15 1 C27042_(B16931) GAS DISTRIBUTOR, VARIOUS MATERIALS
16 1 40102-10 Mark II Rear Anode Support (C27043)
17 1 C27044_(B16933) ANODE, VARIOUS MATERIALS
18 1 40102-12 Mark II Front Anode Support (C27045) 
19 2 40102-13 Mark II Standoff (C27046)
20 2 40102-14 Mark II Tie Down Rod (C27047)
21 2 40102-15 Mark II Cathode Connector (C27048)
22 1 40102-16 Mark II Anode Connection (C27049)
23 2 40102-17 Mark II Hold Down Knob (C27051)
24 3 40102-18 Mark II Cable Retainer (C27055)
25 1 40102-19 Mark II Socket Cover (C27057)
26 2 40102-20 Mark II Hold Down Screw (C30060)
27 1 40102-21 Mark II Base Socket (C30071)
28 1 40102-22 Mark II Base Plug (C30072)
29 1 40102-23 Mark II Outer Shell (C43178)
30 1 40102-24 Mark II Anode Wire (C44845)
31 3 40417 Mark II Power Cable (C44868)
32 24 I10M Insulator #10 , Male (10-32M)
33 16 N1032 Hex Nut #10-32, Stainless Steel (1032-H)
34 25 W10 Washer #10, Stainless Steel (W10)
35 1 TUBE 1/8"OD FORMED GAS TUBE
36 1 FC0202-NPT Fluid Fitting Connector, 1/8" Tube to 1/8" Male NPT (SS-200-1-2)
37 1 FE0202-NPT Fluid Fitting Elbow, 1/8 Tube to 1/8 NPT (SS-200-2-2)
38 1 FC0402-NPT Fluid Fitting Connector, 1/4" Tube to 1/8" Male NPT (SS-400-1-2)
39 3 N0440 Hex Nut #4-40, Stainless Steel (0440-H)
40 3 WSL04 Spring Lock Washer #4, Stainless Steel (04-SP)
41 2 1/4 WASHER Plain Washer (Inch) Type A and B
42 2 N1032Au Hex Nut #10-32 , Gold Plated (A21146-7)

 

How Can We Help Move Your Next Thin Film Coating Project Forward?

Contact Us Today